Marla Oil 50 ml

Price
25.00EUR
Quantity:  
  • 12 Units in Stock
  • Manufactured by: NATURLAB

Description:

This tree grows spontaneously on the vast, hot and arid plateaus in sub-equatorial

Africa; its botanical name is Sclerocarya birrea, yet it is commonly known as Marula.

The Marula tree belongs to the Anacardiaceae family.

This tree can reach a height of 10 metres it can even grow up to 15 metres.

Once its fruit is ripe, it contains an extremely tender part enclosing a very hard

kernel.

The fruit is used in the preparation of beverages, while the bark of the tree is used

in popular medicine and in the preparation of potions to cure high temperatures

and malaria; it is also used as an adjuvant treatment for injuries and burns.

This highly-prized oil widely used in the cosmetics sector is extracted from the

Marula seeds.

This oil is an ingredient used in daily beauty treatments; it prevents the formation of

wrinkles, stretchmarks during pregnancy and following childbirth; it keeps skin

smooth and soft and it makes hair glossy.

Marula oil is rapidly absorbed and it is rich in Vitamin E

 

WHEN USED ON THE SKIN

It has moisturising and nourishing properties

It can be used as an anti-oxidant

It can be used as an anti-age treatment

It prevents stretchmarks

It is excellent to use for massages, irritated or sensitive skin

It restores the hydrolipidic film

 

WHEN USED ON HAIR

It has moisturising and nourishing properties

It repairs split ends

It repairs hair damage caused by age and aggressive atmospheric agents

It makes hair glossy and soft

100% pure

100% vegetable origin

Preservative-free

Colorant-free

Paraben-free

No added fragrances


Reviews:


Recently Viewed
Marla Oil 50 ml
25.00EUR

More Information

Sponsors

MondoMancino
Parse Time: 1.287 - Number of Queries: 1500 - Query Time: 0.657517508881